MENU

Graduates in the OHL

There are 286 OHL Cup graduates currently on Ontario Hockey League rosters as of March 4, 2020. This figure represents roughly 57% of the entire OHL.

The Kingston Frontenacs and North Bay Battalion lead the way with 20 OHL Cup graduates listed on their rosters followed by the Mississauga Steelheads with 17.

41 players who competed in the 2019 OHL Cup Tournament are 2003 or 2004-born rookies currently listed on OHL rosters, while another 24 players (denoted by *) are former OHL Cup Champions.

 

OHL Cup Graduates Currently Playing in the OHL

Barrie Colts (13)

Jet Greaves – Cambridge Hawks 2017

Tanner Wickware – Halton Hurricanes 2017

Brandt Clarke – Don Mills Flyers 2018 & 2019*

Nathan Allensen – Waterloo Wolves 2017

Mathew Hill – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2017

Ian Lemieux – York Simcoe Express 2018

Aidan Brown – York-Simcoe Express 2015

Vladislav Dvurechenskii – North York Rangers 2019

Tyson Foerster – Barrie Colts 2018

Nicholas Porco – Vaughan Kings 2017

Oliver Smith – Mississauga Rebels 2019

Anthony Tabak – Mississauga Senators 2017

Evan Vierling – York Simcoe Express 2018

 

Erie Otters (10)

Jamie Drysdale – Toronto Marlboros 2018

Jack Duff – Kingston Jr. Frontenacs 2016

Brendan Kischnick – TPH Thunder 2017

Elias Cohen – Mississauga Senators 2018

Maxim Golod – Mississauga Senators 2016

Kurtis Henry – Southern Tier Admirals 2016

Bredan Hoffman – Toronto Junior Canadiens 2017

Matthew MacDougall – York Simcoe Express 2016*

Noah Sedore – Peterborough Petes 2018

Brendan Sellan – Vaughan Kings 2017

Emmett Sproule – Grey Bruce Highlanders 2017

 

Flint Firebirds (16)

Luke Cavallin – Eastern Ontario Wild 2017

Anthony Popovich – Quinte Red Devils 2015

Ryan Bangs – Ottawa Valley Titans 2015

Dennis Busby – Don Mills Flyers 2015 & Barrie Jr. Colts 2016

Tyler Deline – Peterborough Petes 2018

Marcus Gretz – TPH Hockey 2017

Jack Harper – Guelph Gryphons 2018

Owen Lalonde – Windsor Jr. Spitfires 2016

Riley McCourt – Niagara North Stars 2016

Zacharie Giroux – NOHA 2019

Ethan Keppen – Toronto Nationals 2017

Braeden Kressler – Mississauga Senators 2018

Cody Morgan – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2016 & 2017

Brennan Othmann – Don Mills Flyers 2019*

Emmett Pierce – Quinte Red Devils 2017

Jack Wismer – Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs 2016

 

Guelph Storm (13)

Michael Bianconi – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2018*

Colin Campbell – Vaughan Kings 2017

Daniil Chayka – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2018*

Luca Profaca – Mississauga Senators 2018

Zack Terry – Oakville Rangers 2018

Braeden Bowman – Kitchener Rangers 2019

Cam Hillis – York-Simcoe Express 2016*

Ben McFarlane – Cambridge Hawks 2018

Matthew Papais – Mississauga Reps 2018

Marko Sikic – Kitchener Rangers 2019

Keegan Stevenson – NOHA 2016

Cooper Walker – Cambridge Hawks 2018

Danny Zhilkin – Toronto Marlboros 2019

 

Hamilton Bulldogs (16)

Marco Constantini – Vaughan Kings 2018

Matteo Drobac – Halton Hurricanes 2019

Zachary Roy – Toronto Nationals 2017

Jake Gravelle – Don Mills Flyers 2016

Frank Jenkins – TPH Thunder 2018

Michael Renwick – Mississauga Reps 2018

Nathan Staios – Vaughan Kings 2016 & 2017

Cameron Supryka – Quinte Red Devils 2017

Payton Vescio – NOHA 2017

Tag Bertuzzi – TPH Thunder 2016 & 2017

George Diaco – London Knights 2018

Logan Morrison – Guelph Gryphons 2018

Lawson Sherk – Halton Hurricanes 2019

Liam Van Loon – London Knights 2017

Ryan Winterton – Whitby Wildcats 2019

Davis Young – Mississauga Reps 2018

 

Kingston Frontenacs (20)

Ryan Dugas – Mississauga Reps 2017*

Christian Propp – Halton Hurricanes 2015

Evan Brand – Mississauga Rebels 2017

Jakob Brahaney – Quinte Red Devils 2015

Braden Haché – York Simcoe Express 2019

Nick King – Waterloo Wolves 2015

Jacob Murray – Oakville Rangers 2018

Lucas Peric – Halton Hurricanes 2017

Ethan Ritchie – Oakville Rangers 2018

Francesco Arcuri – Don Mills Flyers 2019*

Dawson Baker – Quinte Red Devils 2016

Maddox Callens – Brantford 99’ers 2018 & 2019

Luke Drewitt – London Knights 2017

Jordan Frasca – Mississauga Senators 2017

Dustin Hutton – Mississauga Senators 2017

Justin Pringle – Toronto Marlboros 2016

Lucas Rowe – Mississauga Reps 2017*

Zayde Wisdom – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2018*

Nick Wong – Mississauga Senators 2016 & 2017

Shane Wright – Don Mills Flyers 2019*

 

Kitchener Rangers (15)

Jacob Ingham – Barrie Colts 2016

Nathan Torchia – Waterloo Wolves 2016

Justin MacPhearson – York Simcoe Express 2016*

Michael Vukojevic – Mississauga Rebels 2017

Arber Xhekaj – Mississauga Senators 2017

Riley Damiani – Mississauga Rebels 2016

Graham Dickerson – Quinte Red Devils 2017

Jesse Fishman – Mississauga Rebels 2019

Liam Hawel – Ottawa Valley Titans 2015

Isaac Langdon – Quinte Red Devils 2017 & 2018

Greg Meireles – Ottawa Jr. 67’s 2014 & 2015

Mike Petizian – Mississauga Reps 2017*

Francesco Pinelli – Toronto Red Wings 2019

Joseph Serpa – Cambridge Hawks 2018

Reid Valade – Toronto Marlboros 2018

 

London Knights (14)

Logan Mailloux – Toronto Marlboros 2019

Ryan Merkley – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2015 & 2016

Markus Phillips – Toronto Titans 2015

Alec Regula – TPH Thunder 2016

Ben Roger – Quinte Red Devils 2018

Hunter Skinner – TPH Thunder 2017

Nathan Dunkley – Quinte Red Devils 2015 & 2016

Luke Evangelista – Oakville Rangers 2018

Max McCue – NOHA 2019

Connor McMichael – Ajax-Pickering Raiders 2017

Billy Moskal – NOHA 2016

Sahil Panwar – Elite Hockey Group 2017

Sergey Popov – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2016

Jason Willms – Kitchener Jr. Rangers 2014 & 2015

 

Mississauga Steelheads (17)

Charlie Callaghan – Mississauga Reps 2018

Ethan Del Mastro – Toronto Marlboros 2018 & 2019

Liam Ham – York Simcoe Express 2015

Thomas Harley – Vaughan Kings 2017

Duncan Penman – Mississauga Rebels 2017

Nicholas Canade – Mississauga Rebels 2016

Ty Collins – York Simcoe Express 2018

Luca Del Bel Belluz – Toronto Red Wings 2019

Max Dodig – Mississauga Reps 2018

James Hardie – Barrie Colts 2018

Nick Isaacson – Mississauga Reps 2015

William Portokalis – Don Mills Flyers 2018

Aidan Preuter – London Knights 2017

Cole Schwidt – Kitchener Rangers 2017

Michael Stubbs – Thunder Bay Kings 2018

Keenan Washkurak – Waterloo Wolves 2017

Richard Whittaker – York Simcoe Express 2016*

 

Niagara IceDogs (15)

Josh Rosenzweig – Toronto Red Wings 2019

Christian Sbaraglia – Vaughan Kings 2017

Adrien Beraldo – Hamilton Bulldogs 2016

Mason Howard – London Knights 2017

Elijah Roberts – Toronto Marlboros – 2014 & 2015

Cameron Butler – York Simcoe Express 2017 & 2018

Ryan Campbell – Cambridge Hawks 2017

Oliver Castleman – Ottawa 67’s 2015

Jonah De Simone – Mississauga Reps 2018

Jackson Doherty – Hamilton Bulldogs 2016

Cameron Peters – Toronto Marlboros 2018

Ethan Sims – Niagara North Stars 2018

Cameron Snow – Barrie Colts 2018

Lucas Theriault – NOHA 2016

Jake Uberti – Mississauga Reps 2018

 

North Bay Battalion (20)

Christian Cicigoi – Thunder Bay Kings 2017

Cameron Lamour – NOHA 2016

Joe Vrbetic – Don Mills Flyers 2018

Paul Christopoulos – Don Mills Flyers 2019*

Nick Grima – Toronto Titans 2015

Braden Henderson – Barrie Colts 2016

Simon Rose – Eastern Ontario Wild 2017

Pacey Schlueting – NOHA 2018

Liam Arnsby – Don Mills Flyers 2019*

Shane Bulitka – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2015

Harrison Caines – Toronto Titans 2017

David Campbell – NOHA 2018

Alex Christopoulos – Don Mills Flyers 2019*

Brandon Coe – Toronto Nationals 2017

Joshua Currie – Don Mills Flyers 2018

Chad Denault – NOHA 2016

Matthew Hardwick – NOHA 2017

Luke Moncada – Toronto Red Wings 2016

Mason Primeau – Toronto Nationals 2017

Mitchell Russell – Barrie Colts 2016

 

Oshawa Generals (14)

Zachary Paputsakis – Eastern Ontario Wild 2017

Mitchell Brewer – Halton Hurricanes 2017

Lleyton Moore – Toronto Marlboros 2018

Liam Whittaker – York Simcoe Express 2017

Ryan Gagnier – Sun County Panthers 2018

Brett Harrison – London Knights 2018 & 2019

Kyle MacLean – Elite Hockey Group 2015

Allan McShane – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2015 & Toronto Marlboros 2016

Tye McSorley – Mississauga Reps 2017*

Daniel Michaud – Quinte Red Devils 2019

Brett Neumann – Don Mills Flyers 2015

Philip Tomasino – Mississauga Rebels 2017

Ty Tullio – Vaughan Kings 2018

Jacob Winterton – Ajax Pickering Raiders 2017

 

Ottawa 67’s (11)

Will Cranley – Peterborough Petes 2018

Kevin Bahl – Toronto Marlboros 2015 & 2016

Alec Belanger – Barrie Colts 2018

Anthony Constantini – Vaughan Kings 2018

Noel Hoefenmayer – Don Mills Flyers 2015

Jack Matier – NOHA 2019

Jack Beck – Toronto Marlboros 2019

Graeme Clarke – Toronto Marlboros 2017

Joseph Garreffa – Toronto Titans 2015

Daylon Groulx – Southern Tier Admirals 2016

Mitchell Hoelscher – Waterloo Wolves 2016

Thomas Johnston – Whitby Wildcats 2019

Austen Keating – Guelph Jr. Gryphons 2014

Dylan Robinson – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2017 & 2018*

Brendan Sirizzotti – Whitby Wildcats 2019

Cameron Tolnai – Oakville Rangers 2018

 

Owen Sound Attack (12)

Nic Chenard – Sun County Panthers 2018

Mack Guzda – TPH Thunder 2016

Igor Chibrikov – Mississauga Reps 2017*

Carter Robertson – York Simcoe Express 2016*

Ethan Burroughs – Halton Hurricanes 2019

Aidan Dudas – North Central Predators 2015

Barrett Kirwin – Barrie Colts 2016

Adam McMaster – Niagara North Stars 2016

Matthew Philip – Elgin Middlesex Chiefs 2015

Sergei Popov – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2016

Matthew Struthers – Halton Hurricanes 2015

Griffin Wilson – Waterloo Wolves 2017

 

Peterborough Petes (8)

Declan Chisholm – Don Mills Flyers 2016

Jacob Paquette – Ottawa 67’s 2015

Shawn Spearing – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2017 & 2018*

Hudson Wilson – Toronto Jr. Canadiens 2014

Michael Little – Toronto Marlboros 2016

Keegan McMullen – Cambridge Hawks 2018

Tucker Robertson – Toronto Marlboros 2019

Akil Thomas – Toronto Marlboros 2016

 

Saginaw Spirit (14)

Tristan Lennox – Mississauga Reps 2018

DJ King – Mississauga Rebels 2016

Mason Millman – London Knights 2017

Reilly Webb – Toronto Titans 2015

Danil Antropov – Don Mills Flyers 2015 & Toronto Marlboros 2016

Camaryn Baber – NOHA 2017

Josh Bloom – Toronto Nationals 2019

Sebastian Bulovs – Mississauga Senators 2018

Dalton Duhart – Elite Hockey Group 2017

Damien Giroux – NOHA 2016

Jake Goldowski – Elite Hockey Group 2016

Blade Jenkins – TPH Thunder 2015

Cole Perfetti – Whitby Wildcats 2017 & Vaughan Kings 2018

Ryan Suzuki – London Knights 2017

 

Sarnia Sting (15)

Benjamin Gaudreau – NOHA 2019

Ethan Langevin – Whitby Wildcats 2017

Nolan Dillingham-Morelli – Mississauga Rebels 2018

Kelton Hatcher – TPH Thunder 2015

Colton Kamerrer – Whitby Wildcats 2017

Justin Nolet – Mississauga Senators 2017

Ashton Reesor – Vaughan Kings 2017

Peter Stratis – Don Mills Flyers 2015 & Mississauga Rebels 2016

Sam Bitten – Mississauga Rebels 2016

Nolan Burke – Peterborough Petes 2018

Brayden Guy – Brampton 45’s 2017

Theo Hill – Brantford 99’ers 2018

Justin O’Donnell – Toronto Marlboros 2019

Jamieson Rees – Mississauga Reps 2017*

Owen Saye – Don Mills Flyers 2018

 

Soo Greyhounds (15)

Ethan Taylor – Quinte Red Devils 2017

Robert Calisti – Toronto Nationals 2017

Billy Constantinou – Toronto Marlboros 2017

Matthew Halushak – Thunder Bay Kings 2018

Jacob Holmes – York Simcoe Express 2019

Ryan O’Rourke – Whitby Wildcats 2017 & Vaughan Kings 2018

Drew Wawrow – Brampton 45’s 2017

Marc Boudreau – Toronto Marlboros 2019

Joe Carroll – Eastern Ontario Wild 2017

Alex Johnston – Eastern Ontario Wild 2017

Rory Kerins – Mississauga Rebels 2017 & 2018

Cole Mackay – Kitchener Rangers 2017

Cullen McLean – Ajax Pickering Raiders 2017

Jaden Peca – Toronto Marlboros 2015*

Kalvyn Watson – Peterborough Petes 2018

 

Sudbury Wolves (13)

Christian Purboo – Mississauga Rebels 2016

Nathan Ribau – Oakville Rangers 2018

Liam Ross – Mississauga Reps 2017*

Emmett Serensits – Oakville Rangers 2015

Quinton Byfield – York Simcoe Express 2017 & 2018

Brad Chenier – NOHA 2015

Nolan Hutcheson – Greater Kingston Frontenacs 2016

Brett Jacklin – NOHA 2016

David Levin – Don Mills Flyers 2015

Kosta Manikis – Vaughan Kings 2017

Landon McCallum – Brantford 99’ers 2019

Blake Murray – Whitby Wildcats 2017

Chase Stillman – NOHA 2019

 

Windsor Spitfires (15)

Connor Corcoran – Barrie Colts 2016

Louka Henault – Don Mills Flyers 2016 & Toronto Marlboros 2017

James Jodoin – Oakville Rangers 2018

Dylan Robinson – Brantford 99’ers 2018

Joseph Rupoli – Toronto Red Wings 2016

Thomas Stevenson – Ottawa 67’s 2015

Yegor Afanasyev – TPH Thunder 2017

Tyler Angle – Southern Tier Admirals 2016

Will Cuylle – Toronto Marlboros 2018

Daniel D’Amico – Toronto Marlboros 2017

Curtis Douglas – Mississauga Senators 2016

Jean Luc Foudy – Toronto Titans 2017

Wyatt Johnston – Toronto Marlboros 2018 & 2019

Matt Maggio – Sun County Panthers 2018

Chris Playfair – Waterloo Wolves 2016

Pasquale Zito – Mississauga Rebels 2019

 

(*) – OHL Cup Champion